Randspalte

Inhalt

Staff

Albert Lutz, Ph.D.
Director
T. +41 (0)44 415 31 10
Contact »

Johannes Beltz, Ph.D.
Deputy Director, Curator of South and Southeast Asian Art
T. +41 (0)44 415 31 04
Contact »

 
 

Human Resources

Patrizia Zindel
Mo–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 16
Contact »

Assistant
Sabine Elina Brenner
Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 23
Contact »

Christine Hunziker
Mon, Tue, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 13
Contact » 

Finance Department
Michael Busse
Mon–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 12
Contact »

Assistant
Christine Hunziker
Mon, Tue, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 13
Contact » 

 
 

Scientific Department 
Johannes Beltz, Ph.D.
Deputy Director, Head of Curatorship, Curator of South and Southeast Asian Art
Mon–Fri, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 04
Contact »

Michaela Oberhofer, Ph.D.
Deputy Head of Curatorship, Curator of African Art, Head of Collection Services
Mon–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 15
Contact »
 
List of publications »

Khanh Trinh, Ph.D.
Tue–Thu, Curator Japan, Korea
+41 (0)44 415 31 24 
Contact »

List of publications »

Assistant Scientific Department Japan
Nina Schweizer
T. +41 (0)44 415 31 36
Contact»

Peter Fux 
Curator of the Arts of the Americas, Head of Special Exhibition
Mon–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 28
Contact »

Axel Langer 
Curator of Near-Eastern Art, Swiss Masks
Tue–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 25 
Contact »

Alexandra von Przychowski 
Curator of Chinese Art
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 14
Contact »

Kim Karlsson
Co-Curator landscape painting in Chinese Art
Wed afternoon, T. +41 (0)44 415 3113

Esther Tisa 
Scientific Assistant, Provenance Research
Mon–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 30
Contact » 
List of publications » 

Caroline Widmer, Ph.D.
Curator Indian Painting, Assistant Curator India
Wed–Fri, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 74
Contact » 

Dr. Nanina Guyer
Curator for photography
Mon, Wed, Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 79
Contact »

Textile collection
Nanny Boller
Thu+Fri, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 57
Contact » 

 

Collection Services
Michaela Oberhofer, Ph.D.
Deputy Head of Curatorship, Curator of African Art, Head of Collection Services
Mon–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 15
Contact »

Registrar
Andrea Kuprecht
Mon–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 17
Contact »

Library
Josef Huber
Tue–Thu, every 2nd Fri,  T. +41 (0)44 415 31 01
Contact »

Simon Hürlimann
T. +41 (0)44 415 31 02
Contact » 

Assistant SNF Project / Assistant India 
Daniela Müller
Mon afternoon, Tue, Thu afternoon, Fri, T. +41 (0) 44 415 31 75

Contact»

Restoration
Martin Ledergerber
Mon–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 67
Contact »

 

Artibus Asiae Publisher
Subscription Manager Artibus Asiae
Barbara Hefti
Fri, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 22
Contact »

 

Third-Party Funded Projects
Assistant Spiegel-Ausstellung
Dr. Daniel Horn
Wed–Fri, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 48
Contact »

 

Art Education
Caroline Spicker (Head of Art Education)
Mon–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 62
Contact »

Christiane Ruzek (Deputy Head)
Tue–Thu, Sun, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 60/61
Contact »

Maya Bührer
Mon–Wed, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 60/61
Contact »

Vera Fischer
Mon, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 60/61
Contact »


Crafts studio
Robert Ashley, Suy Ky Lim, Christiane Ruzek 

 

Religion and Culture
Anna Hagdorn
Mon–Wed, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 77
Contact »

Sarah Smolka
Tue+Fri, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 60
Contact »

 

 

Japanese Tea Room
Soyu Yumi Mukai
Contact »

 

Guided Tours
Nanny Boller, Damian Christinger, Linda Christinger, Eva Dietrich, Claudia Geiser, Gabriela Blumer Kamp, Chonja Lee, Barbara Schlumpf, Daniel Schneiter, Sylvia Seibold, Penelope Tunstall, Christiane Voegeli, Caroline Widmer, Monica Willi

 
 

Head of Marketing & Communications
Elena DelCarlo
T. +41 (0)44 415 31 27
Contact 

 

Communication and Cooperation
Alain Suter (Deputy Head)
Mon–Wed, Thu morning, Fri morning, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 34
Contact » 

Nicola Morgan
Tue–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 20
Contact » 

Assistant
Sina-Catharina Voigt
Tue–Fri, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 22
Contact » 

 

Rietberg Society, Rietberg Circle
Annelis Huber
Mon+Wed, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 23
Contact »

 

Events
Head of Events
Caroline Delley
Tue–Fri, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 11
Contact »

Assistant
Monique Schuler
Tue–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 11
Contact »

Daniel André (Assistant)

 

Café
Urban Högger
Tue–Sat, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 19
Contact »

Gabriela Christen (Deputy Head), Deborah Diener, Fabian Kaiser, Rebecca Lüscher, Nico Lutziger, Daiana Mandato, Rafael Pacheco Ramos, Lea Pasinetti, Leroy Ramseier, Daniela Tau, Daniela Zgraggen

 
 

Exhibition Design
Head of Corporate Design and Facility Management
Martin Sollberger 
Mon–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 65
Contact »

Assistant
Cristian Zabalaga
Tue–Fri, T. +41 (0) 44 415 3159

Visual Communication
Head of Visual Communication
Jacqueline Schöb
Mon–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 21
Contact »

Assistant
Tiziana Bucher
Mon–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 26
Contact »

 

Photography, exhibition lighting
Rainer Wolfsberger
Mon–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 63
Contact »

 

Multimedia Communication
Masus Meier
Tue–Wed, every 2nd Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 76
Contact »

Assistant
Salomé Jost

 

Shop
Régine Illi
Mon–Thu, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 18
Contact »

 

Distribution
Ly Xuong Long
Mon–Fri, T. +41 (0)44 415 31 55
Contact »

 

Security, Facility Management
Shop, Distribution
Head of Department
Silvan Bosshard
T. +41 (0)44 415 31 66
Contact »

Valdrin Korbi

Natalia Martinez, 

 

Reception and Security Staff 
Head of Department
Peter Gröner
T. +41 (0)44 415 31 42
Contact »

Randolph Egg, Michael Hoffmann, Fani Buchholz, Noorjahan Haupt, Xi Hu, Annelis Huber, Christine Hunziker, Salomé Jost, Valentin Magaro, Maka Mamporia, Tanja Michel, Olivia Pajarola, Davide Pellandini, Ramses Rapadas, Soraya Stindt, Ursula Tanner, Isabelle Torelli

 

Museum Operations
Mesut Kara
T. +41 (0)44 415 31 43 
Contact »

Janja Perisic, Gönül Akalin, Aljbine Bajrami, Cirila Blocher, Pashije Hamidi, Zejnije Sherifi, Katerina Kara, Nicole Illunga

 
 

Agenda

Agenda